Treasure Sparks slot

Treasure Sparks Slot Review

5.00

By RTG · Theme: Asian

Play Treasure Sparks for real money
Reels5
Lines25
Bonus MultipliersNo
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundsYes
ScattersYes
ProgressiveNo
SoftwareRTG
Treasure Sparks screenshot 1

A One-Minute Take: Treasure Sparks

RTG keeps Treasure Sparks tight: 5 reels, 25 paylines, an Asian identity, no bloat. Core icon: the prize, green, blue and purple coins scatter, payable at any position. Session verdict: honest pacing, readable design, no gimmick features. Royal Ace or High Country both host it. 8 out of 10 overall.

Pros

  • This slot has 3 or more bonus rounds: Beginning with Mystic Spark Feature and Twin Boost Feature, find out the others ones!
  • Included wilds: Wild symbols take the place of ordinary game symbols such as coins, lantern, drum, red envelope and gold ingot. These wilds will complete multiple pay-lines.
  • Slot has 25 lines and 5 reels: Great game using 25 lines in combination with 5 reels allowing for a maximum win of 50,000x.
  • Free play available: Learn the reels in free mode before risking real money.
  • New title: Treasure Sparks arrived on September 15, 2026, so it sits with RTG's newest titles.

Cons

  • This one does not use progressive jackpots: Progressive slots give you something big to try for. This one lacks progressive jackpots.

Play Treasure Sparks at these casinos

Palace of Chance home screen
Palace of Chance5.00
Deposit Bonus100% up to $999No Deposit Bonus$100 No Deposit
Play Now
MilkyWay home screen
MilkyWay5.00
Deposit Bonus150% up to €/$500Free Spins Bonus65 FS on Sticky Fruit Madness65 Free Spins
Play Now
Prima Play home screen
Prima Play5.00
Deposit Bonus300% up to $1500No Deposit BonusNo deposit bonus$25 No Deposit
Play Now

Latest Treasure Sparks Bonuses

25 Free Spins at Decode Casino

Decode · Oct 7, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 50xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: Free

25SPARKSClaim

150% + 30 FS Match Bonus at Everygame Casino

Everygame · Oct 2, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 30x(D+B) · Min deposit: $25

CHIPY1-1026Claim

Similar slots

10Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
20Game lines
5Game reels
243Game lines
5Game reels

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Treasure Sparks slot based on?+

The RTG designed this slot machine after the Asian theme that utilizes coins, lantern, drum, red envelope and gold ingot graphics.

Does this game have wild symbols?+

This Asian themed game has wealth deity icon for replacing other symbols.

Does Treasure Sparks slot include bonuses?+

Yes, the game has a frew such as Mystic Spark Feature launched by random activation with one or more green scatter symbols appearing on the reels and the Twin Boost Feature

Is there scatter symbols in the game?+

Yes, the prize, green, blue and purple coins symbol allows for winning the game.

How much can you stake on a spin?+

Bets range from 0.25 to 25 a spin, fitting casual players and bigger bankrolls.

Can I try Treasure Sparks for free?+

Yes — a demo mode exists, so you can learn the reels before spending any money.

Which casinos offer Treasure Sparks?+

Look for it at RTG-powered sites like Dreams and Raging Bull Slots.

Rate it:
No votes yet

Player comments (0)

No comments yet.