Fire Dragon slot

Fire Dragon Slot Review

5.00

By RTG · Theme: martial arts

Play Fire Dragon for real money
Reels5
Lines20
Bonus MultipliersNo
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsYes
Bonus RoundsNo
ScattersYes
ProgressiveYes
SoftwareRTG
Main Game Board

Fire Dragon Video Slot Review

The Fire Dragon video slot is a great 20 pay-line, 5 reel video slot machine. To my joy this martial arts theme slot machine delivers hours of fun by showcasing icons including man, jeep, woman, dog and weapons. Along with these Fire Dragon has ace, king, queen, jack, ten and nine raising the fun of this decent martial arts slot. Figuring on a bet size for Fire Dragon is easy, allowing a starting wager of $0.01 up to a large bet of $5, this allows you to play at your comfort amount. Try to use many Jackie Chan wild symbols for a huge pay on Fire Dragon. You will note that on many of slot machines three or more scatter symbols will start a bonus feature. We recommend other slots like Green Light as it has the 5 reels as well, some others including Penguin Power and Egyptian Gold are enjoyable also. As a lot of RTG games like this one interact similarly so play some other slots as well..

Overall thoughts on the Fire Dragon Slot Machine

I truly loved playing Fire Dragon, the martial arts set online slot offers a great amount of detail that gets you inside the game with the man, jeep, woman, dog and weapons icons and graphics. If you search out martial arts slot machines i'm sure you really fall for this one as well. This is a game that continues to keep me excited for a very long time as I was testing it.

Bonus Rounds of the Fire Dragon Slot Machine

The Fire Dragon slot has the Amazon Free Games bonus round, launch this by having three scattered ninja masks on reels 1, 3 and 5. Fire Dragon designed by RTG promotes a lot of fun by including this bonus game, make sure to take some profit from the winnings.

Pros

  • Bonus rounds included: Playing this slot you learn they have bonus rounds such as Amazon Free Games bonus that is started by three scattered ninja masks on reels 1, 3 and 5.
  • Wilds plus scatter symbols: Not only can you win more using the Jackie Chan wilds, Fire Dragon also uses the ninja mask scatter to increase your winning results.
  • Based on the martial arts theme: Jump into the martial arts feel with the man, jeep, woman, dog and weapons and the ace, king, queen, jack, ten and nine symbols.

Cons

  • Fire Dragon does not use progressive jackpots: Huge wins is the best part of playing slots, progressive wins are usually very large. Most progressive slots usually have a lower the games return players might find a lack of this as a con.

Play Fire Dragon at these casinos

Palace of Chance home screen
Palace of Chance5.00
Deposit Bonus100% up to $999No Deposit Bonus$100 No Deposit
Play Now
MilkyWay home screen
MilkyWay5.00
Deposit Bonus150% up to €/$500Free Spins Bonus65 FS on Sticky Fruit Madness65 Free Spins
Play Now
Prima Play home screen
Prima Play5.00
Deposit Bonus300% up to $1500No Deposit BonusNo deposit bonus$25 No Deposit
Play Now

Latest Fire Dragon Bonuses

150% + 30 FS Match Bonus at Slotastic Casino

Slotastic · Oct 15, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 30x(D+B) · Min deposit: $25

CHIPY3-1026Claim

20 Free Spins at Planet 7 Casino

Planet 7 · Jul 27, 2026

Wagering: 10xB · Min deposit: $30

Works on:Small FortuneZhanshiReturn of the RudolphReturn of the RudolphHenhouseIC WinsMardi Gras MagicSpring WildsAsgard Deluxe
FIESTA250Claim

Similar slots

10Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
20Game lines
5Game reels

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of game symbols are used in Fire Dragon?+

Fire Dragon consists of man, jeep, woman, dog and weapons to deliver on the martial arts feeling, also you will find ace, king, queen, jack, ten and nine icons.

Does this game have wild symbols?+

This martial arts themed slot has Jackie Chan icon for replacing other symbols.

Is there scatters included in the slot machine?+

Yes, the ninja mask symbol can trigger a winning combination on the game.

Rate it:
No votes yet

Player comments (0)

No comments yet.